South Dakota

State-wide data

South Dakota (2,676)

Counties with data

Minnehaha County (925)
Pennington County (1,288)

Cities with data

Rapid City (752)
Sioux Falls (433)

Counties to sponsor

Aurora County
Beadle County
Bennett County
Bon Homme County
Brookings County
Brown County
Brule County
Buffalo County
Butte County
Campbell County
Charles Mix County
Clark County
Clay County
Codington County
Corson County
Custer County
Davison County
Day County
Deuel County
Dewey County
Douglas County
Edmunds County
Fall River County
Faulk County
Grant County
Gregory County
Haakon County
Hamlin County
Hand County
Hanson County
Harding County
Hughes County
Hutchinson County
Hyde County
Jackson County
Jerauld County
Jones County
Kingsbury County
Lake County
Lawrence County
Lincoln County
Lyman County
McCook County
McPherson County
Marshall County
Meade County
Mellette County
Miner County
Moody County
Oglala Lakota County
Perkins County
Potter County
Roberts County
Sanborn County
Spink County
Stanley County
Sully County
Todd County
Tripp County
Turner County
Union County
Walworth County
Yankton County
Ziebach County

Cities to sponsor

Aberdeen
Agar
Agency Village
Akaska
Albee
Alcester
Alexandria
Allen
Alpena
Altamont
Anderson
Andover
Angostura
Antelope
Arlington
Armour
Artas
Artesian
Ashland Heights
Ashton
Astoria
Aurora
Aurora Center
Avon
Badger
Baltic
Bancroft
Batesland
Bath
Bath Corner
Belle Fourche
Belvidere
Beresford
Big Stone City
Bison
Blackhawk
Blucksberg Mountain
Blunt
Bonesteel
Boulder Canyon
Bowdle
Box Elder
Bradley
Brandon
Brandt
Brant Lake
Brant Lake South
Brentford
Bridger
Bridgewater
Bristol
Britton
Broadland
Brookings
Bruce
Bryant
Buffalo
Buffalo Gap
Bullhead
Burbank
Burke
Bushnell
Butler
Camp Crook
Canistota
Canova
Canton
Carthage
Castlewood
Cavour
Centerville
Central City
Chamberlain
Chancellor
Chelsea
Cherry Creek
Chester
Claire City
Claremont
Clark
Clark Colony
Clear Lake
Clear Lake
Cloverleaf Colony
Colman
Colome
Colonial Pine Hills
Colton
Columbia
Conde
Corn Creek
Corona
Corsica
Cottonwood
Cow Creek
Cresbard
Crocker
Crook City
Crooks
Custer
Dakota Dunes
Dallas
Dante
Davis
De Smet
Deadwood
Dell Rapids
Delmont
Dimock
Doland
Dolton
Draper
Dudley
Dupree
Eagle Butte
Eden
Edgemont
Egan
Elk Point
Elkton
Emery
Enemy Swim
Erwin
Estelline
Ethan
Eureka
Evergreen Colony
Fairburn
Fairfax
Fairview
Faith
Farmer
Faulkton
Fedora
Ferney
Flandreau
Florence
Forestburg
Fort Pierre
Fort Thompson
Frankfort
Frederick
Freeman
Fruitdale
Fulton
Gann Valley
Garden City
Garretson
Gary
Gayville
Geddes
Gettysburg
Glendale Colony
Glenham
Golden View Colony
Goodwin
Grass Ranch Colony
Green Grass
Green Valley
Gregory
Grenville
Groton
Harrisburg
Harrison
Harrold
Hartford
Hayti
Hazel
Hecla
Henry
Hermosa
Herreid
Herrick
Hetland
Highmore
Hill City
Hitchcock
Horse Creek
Hosmer
Hot Springs
Hoven
Howard
Hudson
Humboldt
Hurley
Huron
Ideal
Interior
Ipswich
Irene
Iroquois
Isabel
Java
Jefferson
Johnson Siding
Kadoka
Kaylor
Kenel
Kennebec
Keystone
Kimball
Kranzburg
Kyle
La Plant
Lake Andes
Lake City
Lake Madison
Lake Norden
Lake Poinsett
Lake Preston
Lakeview Colony
Lane
Langford
Lantry
Lead
Lebanon
Lemmon
Lennox
Leola
Lesterville
Letcher
Little Eagle
Long Hollow
Long Lake
Lower Brule
Lowry
Lyons
Madison
Manderson-White Horse Creek
Mansfield
Marion
Martin
Marty
Marvin
Maverick Junction
Mayfield Colony
McIntosh
McLaughlin
Meadow View Addition
Meckling
Mellette
Menno
Midland
Milbank
Millbrook Colony
Miller
Millerdale Colony
Milltown
Mina
Mission
Mission Hill
Mitchell
Mobridge
Monroe
Montrose
Morningside
Morristown
Mound City
Mount Vernon
Mountain Plains
Murdo
Naples
New Effington
New Elm Spring Colony
New Holland
New Underwood
Newell
Nisland
Norris
North Eagle Butte
North Sioux City
North Spearfish
Northville
Nunda
Oacoma
Oahe Acres
Oelrichs
Oglala
Okaton
Okreek
Oldham
Olivet
Onaka
Onida
Oral
Orient
Orland Colony
Ortley
Parker
Parkston
Parmelee
Peever
Peever Flats
Philip
Pickstown
Piedmont
Pierpont
Pierre
Pine Lakes Addition
Pine Ridge
Plankinton
Platte
Pleasant Valley Colony
Pollock
Porcupine
Prairie City
Prairiewood Village
Presho
Pringle
Provo
Pukwana
Quinn
Ramona
Rapid Valley
Ravinia
Raymond
Redfield
Ree Heights
Reliance
Renner Corner
Revillo
Richland
Rockham
Rolland Colony
Roscoe
Rosebud
Rosholt
Roslyn
Rowena
Running Water
Salem
Scotland
Selby
Seneca
Shamrock Colony
Shannon Colony
Sherman
Shindler
Sicangu Village
Sinai
Sisseton
Smithwick
Soldier Creek
South Shore
Spearfish
Spencer
Spring Creek
Springfield
St. Charles
St. Francis
St. Lawrence
St. Onge
Stephan
Stickney
Stockholm
Storla
Strandburg
Stratford
Sturgis
Summerset
Summit
Swift Bird
Tabor
Tea
Timber Lake
Tolstoy
Toronto
Trent
Tripp
Tulare
Turton
Twin Brooks
Two Strike
Tyndall
Utica
Vale
Valley Springs
Veblen
Verdon
Vermillion
Viborg
Vienna
Vilas
Virgil
Vivian
Volga
Volin
Wagner
Wakonda
Wakpala
Wall
Wallace
Wanblee
Ward
Warner
Wasta
Watertown
Waubay
Waverly
Webster
Wentworth
Wessington
Wessington Springs
West Brule
Westport
Wetonka
White
White Lake
White River
White Rock
Whitehorse
Whitewood
Willow Lake
Wilmot
Winfred
Winner
Wolsey
Wonderland Homes
Wood
Woonsocket
Worthing
Wounded Knee
Yale
Yankton